Real Numbers. No Games.
Before you invest a year and a programme fee, you deserve to know exactly what the market pays — and exactly what our graduates convert into. Here’s the honest, side-by-side comparison most training programmes hide behind vague promises.
Market data: Indeed India salary database, updated 2026. Our data: straight from this programme.
How To Read This Page
- Market Average — The national average yearly salary for this role in India (Indeed, 2026).
- Market Range — Typical low-to-high spread for the role nationally. Metro cities and big brands sit at the top; startups and tier-2 cities sit lower.
- IDEA Launchpad — The maximum yearly package offered on full-time conversion after your 1-year, mentored programme.
Why show a page where market numbers are higher than ours? Because hiding them is how companies trick you. Read "The Honest Math" section below before judging — starting 1–2 years earlier changes everything.
Market vs. IDEA Launchpad — Full Breakdown
The last column is the exciting one: your potential raise when you leave IDEA Launchpad with a year of real client experience and land a job elsewhere at the top of the market.
| Role | Market Avg (Yr) | Ours (Up to) | Gain On Exit | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frontend Developer | ₹6,03,010 | ₹2,88,071 – ₹12,62,260 | ₹3,00,000 | +321% |
| Backend Developer | ₹3,52,410 | ₹1,48,911 – ₹8,34,008 | ₹2,40,000 | +248% |
| Full Stack Developer | ₹3,67,193 | ₹1,65,872 – ₹8,12,862 | ₹4,20,000 | +94% |
| DevOps Engineer | ₹7,83,075 | ₹4,02,416 – ₹15,23,812 | ₹4,20,000 | +263% |
| Mobile / Expo Developer | ₹4,80,000* | ₹2,40,000 – ₹8,00,000* | ₹3,60,000 | +122% |
| AI Engineer | ₹6,00,000* | ₹3,00,000 – ₹12,00,000* | ₹4,20,000 | +186% |
| UI/UX Designer | ₹4,50,000* | ₹2,40,000 – ₹9,00,000* | ₹3,00,000 | +200% |
| QA Engineer | ₹3,60,000* | ₹1,80,000 – ₹7,00,000* | ₹2,40,000 | +192% |
| Security Engineer | ₹6,00,000* | ₹3,00,000 – ₹12,00,000* | ₹4,20,000 | +186% |
| Solutions Architect | ₹12,00,000* | ₹6,00,000 – ₹20,00,000* | ₹7,20,000 | +178% |
| Marketing Manager | ₹3,19,812 | ₹1,48,092 – ₹6,90,660 | ₹3,00,000 | +130% |
| Sales / BD Manager | ₹3,50,000* | ₹2,00,000 – ₹8,00,000* | ₹3,00,000 | +167% |
| Account Manager | ₹3,50,000* | ₹2,00,000 – ₹6,00,000* | ₹3,00,000 | +100% |
| Project Manager | ₹6,95,110 | ₹3,37,355 – ₹14,32,255 | ₹5,40,000 | +165% |
| Team Lead | ₹10,45,046 | ₹5,80,182 – ₹18,82,379 | ₹7,20,000 | +161% |
| HR / Talent Coordinator | ₹3,00,000* | ₹1,80,000 – ₹5,50,000* | ₹2,40,000 | +129% |
| Junior Developer Track | ₹2,77,895 | ₹1,80,000 – ₹4,20,000 | ₹2,40,000 | +75% |
* = estimated from adjacent role data on Indeed India and industry norms (exact Indeed pages unavailable for these titles). Figures without * are directly from Indeed India salary pages, updated 2026.
How "Your Gain On Exit" is calculated: the % raise you’d get by moving from our maximum package to the top of the market range for the same role — i.e., (Market Max − Our Cap) ÷ Our Cap × 100. Top-of-range roles typically mean tier-1 metro cities, top global brands, or senior experience — and that’s exactly the territory a candidate with a year of shipped client work can negotiate into. Even landing mid-range typically doubles your package; hitting the top is a 3x story in the right role.
Roles Where Our Cap Is At Or Above Market
Not everything is lower — for early-career roles, our caps sit right at or above the national market position:
- Backend Developer — Our ₹2,40,000 cap sits above the market low (₹1,48,911) and within reach of the ₹3,52,410 market average — while the generic backend skills you build (APIs, databases, auth) apply across every stack, not just one.
- Full Stack Developer — Our ₹4,20,000 cap beats the market average of ₹3,67,193.
- Marketing Manager — Our ₹3,00,000 cap sits at the market average (₹3,19,812) — and remember, most entry marketing roles pay near the ₹1,48,092 market low.
- Junior Developer — Our ₹2,40,000 cap approaches the ₹2,77,895 market average, while teaching you the skills that push you past it.
The pattern: if you’re early-career (which is exactly who this programme is for), our numbers are genuinely competitive. Where market averages run higher — DevOps, Team Lead, Solutions Architect — those figures reflect 5–10 years of experience we don’t expect you to have yet.
Why A Year Of Real Work Beats Starting From Zero
Path A — The Traditional Route
Graduate → spend 6–12 months job hunting with a thin portfolio → land an entry role at ₹3–4 LPA
Path B — The IDEA Launchpad Route
Join now → 12 months of real client projects with 1:1 mentorship → graduate with a production portfolio → convert at up to ₹2.4–7.2 LPA
In Path A, you drift while searching. In Path B, you spend one focused year building the exact experience that gets you hired — and your promotion milestones (Intern → Junior Pro → Graduate) become verified references on your record.
And the comparison isn’t just against entry-level: an intern with 12 months of real client work at IDEA Launchpad in Nagpur often interviews better than a fresh graduate with only classroom projects — because they’ve shipped, debugged, and delivered.
12 months
of real client experience instead of job-hunting with a thin portfolio
3 levels
of verified growth while you’re here
17 streams
across 6 domain groups + 1 exploratory track
100%
real client projects — no filler work
Your Cap Isn’t A Ceiling — It’s A Starting Point
Our listed caps are for full-time conversion offers. But the ladder keeps climbing:
| Level 1 — Intern (Months 0–6) | Structured fundamentals, supervised shipping, portfolio core |
| Level 2 — Junior Professional (Months 6–12) | Independent ownership, mentoring newer interns, verified promotion |
| Level 3 — Graduate & Launch (End of Year) | Full-time conversion offer up to the role cap |
| Post-conversion | Performance reviews, raises, and growth toward — and past — market averages |
Translation: the market average is where our best people are heading. The cap is where the journey starts.
Where These Numbers Come From
- Market data: Indeed India salary database (in.indeed.com), role pages updated May–August 2026. Averages are based on salaries reported on Indeed over the previous 36 months.
- Estimates: Roles marked with * use adjacent Indeed data and standard industry multipliers; treat them as directional, not exact.
- Our data: Maximum full-time conversion packages listed on this site. Programme fees and payment plans are shared per stream on the Streams page.
- Salaries vary significantly by city (metro vs. tier-2 cities like Nagpur), company size, and experience. Use this page as a directional map, not a quote.
Last updated: August 2026.
Now You Know The Numbers. Ready To Invest In Yours?
We showed you ours — the market’s and our own. If starting real, starting mentored, and starting now sounds right, there’s a seat with your name on it. And the promise that makes it risk-free: cancel anytime with zero fees — the remaining months are refunded in full, no strings attached.